RTR: Imperium Surrectum
edit new page
MercenariesBy classFull roster

Units

← wiki index

1,218 units.

Mercenaries

328 of these units are mercenaries, hired from a regional pool on the map, not recruited from a building.

By class

ClassUnitsof which mercenaryClassUnitsof which mercenaryClassUnitsof which mercenaryClassUnitsof which mercenary
heavy40561missile350123spearmen29181light17263

Full roster

Defence is the total the game shows (armour, defence skill and shield added together), not the defence skill on its own. Men is the base size; the game scales it by your unit-size setting.

UnitClassMenAttackDefenceMoraleCostUpkeepVariants
Achaian Epilektoispearmen401648122,071758
Achaian Epilektoi Phalangitesspearmen602131122,222813
Achaian General's Bodyguardheavy61335164,73471
Achaian General's Bodyguard (Reformed)heavy61335164,73471
Achaian Hoplitesspearmen401044111,8236672
Achaian Peltastsmissile40112161,0623892
Achaian Peltophoroispearmen601927101,876687
Achaian Slingersmissile4091691,8996952
Achaian Thorakitaiheavy401643122,0357452
Achaian Thureophoroi (Late)spearmen401242121,910699
Achaian Xystophoroiheavy301030101,7737142
Achaian Xystophoroi (Reformed)heavy301233132,5081,0102
Aeduan Cavalryheavy301244143,0391,1622
Aestian Clubmenspearmen6053171,5285312
African Infantryspearmen401253142,572941
Agema of the Peltastsspearmen602231132,4861,001
Agema Phalangitesspearmen602231132,383872
Agrianian Archersmissile40111481,6245942
Agrianian Infantrylight401425101,3975112
Aitolian Aspidophoroiheavy301233132,5071,009
Aitolian Cavalryheavy301630132,4479852
Aitolian Epilektoispearmen401147122,030743
Aitolian General's Bodyguardheavy61736164,68971
Aitolian Hoplitesspearmen40937101,5935832
Aitolian Peltastsmissile401421101,4075152
Aitolian Prodromoimissile301017111,6266552
Aitolian Slingersmissile4071271,3024772
Aitolian Thorakitaiheavy401639111,8316702
Aitolian Thureophoroispearmen401535101,5745762
Akarnanian Hoplitesspearmen40938101,6195932
Akarnanian Slingersmissile4091591,8966942
Akontistaimissile40101248072952
Ala Gallorum Atectorigianaheavy301037112,6041,048
Ala Gallorum et Thracum Antiana Sagittariorummissile301129103,3001,329
Ala I Asturumheavy301037112,6041,048
Ala I Batavorum Equitatamissile301234113,4301,381
Ala I Gallorum et Pannoniorum Catafractataheavy301437143,7081,493
Ala I Sarmatarumheavy301436143,8701,558
Ala I Thracia Equestrus Victrix Romanorumheavy301037112,6041,048
Ala II Pannoniorummissile301234113,4301,381
Ala IIII Hispanorum Campagonum Equestrusheavy301037112,6041,048
Alabandian Aspidophoroiheavy301631111,9167712
Alanic Horse Archersmissile321215112,093801
Albanian Cataphractsheavy321534142,9021,1682
Allobrogian Infantryspearmen401448132,2717902
Ambactiheavy401746142,5268782
Ambrakiote Phalangitesspearmen602027112,0147372
Ankonitan Archersmissile4091781,4475302
Ankonitan Hoplitesspearmen401441101,6796152
Antigonid General's Bodyguardheavy61439165,63794
Arab Archersmissile4081141,1504212
Arab Camel Archersmissile3272281,5526252
Arab Camel Warriorslight32933101,6156502
Arab Elite Archersmissile401120101,767647
Arab General's Bodyguardheavy61333153,94360
Arab Infantrylight401127111,6025862
Arab Levy Spearmenspearmen6052771,4995492
Arab Skirmishersmissile40101348122972
Arab Slingersmissile4061259423452
Arab Spearmenspearmen40935111,6486032
Arab Warriorslight6082271,5165552
Arabian Archersmissile40102081,549567
Arcadian Peltastsmissile40112161,0623892
Argive Epilektoispearmen401151122,1497872
Armenian Cataphract Archersmissile321232143,8581,553
Armenian Cavalrylight321125111,9587882
Armenian Heavy Cataphractsheavy321537143,3091,332
Armenian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401151142,500915
Armenian Hoplitesspearmen401038111,7206302
Armenian Horse Archersmissile32101581,6036452
Armenian Noble Archersmissile401123101,7996582
Armenian Royal Bodyguardsheavy61539154,71771
Armenian Thureophoroiheavy401539111,8716852
Armoured Sarmatian Generalheavy61540165,25875
Arvernian Elite Skirmishermissile40133381,3054542
Arvernian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401350132,3338112
Asascenian Cavalryheavy321330122,248905
Asian Archersmissile4081241,1544222
Asian Light Spearmenspearmen6052671,4805422
Asian Royal Bodyguardsheavy61542155,16178
Asian Skirmishersmissile40101448142982
Asian Slingersmissile4061159373432
Aspidophoroiheavy301630122,1799655
Athamanian Peltastsmissile40132981,2684642
Athenian Epibatailight401134111,7416372
Athenian Epilektoispearmen401151122,149787
Athenian Generalheavy61335164,67271
Athenian Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Athenian Peripoloimissile4081961,2714652
Athenian Xystophoroiheavy301132122,0958432
Autariatai Noblesspearmen401748142,2928392
Autariatai Swordsmenlight401529111,6055872
Babylonian Horse Archersmissile321235123,7261,500
Bactrian Cataphractsheavy301438153,3601,353
Bactrian Chalkaspidesspearmen602026112,007735
Bactrian Epigonoi Hypaspistsspearmen401348142,348859
Bactrian Epigonoi Phalangitesspearmen602130122,212810
Bactrian General's Bodyguardheavy61441165,48983
Bactrian General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61443165,92389
Bactrian Hetairoiheavy301138153,2441,306
Bactrian Hoplitesspearmen401041111,7756502
Bactrian Thorakitaiheavy401640121,967720
Bactrian Thureophoroispearmen401537111,7196292
Bactrian Xystophoroiheavy301133122,142862
Ballistasmissile12616101,797658
Bastarnian Infantryspearmen6053171,5285313
Bastarnian Swordsmenlight401720151,9166663
Belgic Championsheavy401346142,4628562
Belgic Infantryspearmen401138101,5975552
Bessian Swordsmenlight401526111,6285963
Biremeslight66785401342
Bithynian Cavalryheavy301129122,0308172
Bithynian Epibataimissile40735111,9737222
Bithynian General's Bodyguardheavy61235164,50768
Bithynian Hippakontistaimissile30101881,363549
Bithynian Hoplitesspearmen401043111,7916562
Bithynian Noble Cavalryheavy301132132,3619512
Bithynian Promachoimissile401429101,497548
Bithynian Rhomphaiophoroilight401526111,666610
Bithynian Royal Peltastsheavy401747142,368867
Bithynian Thureophoroispearmen401531111,628596
Bithynian Thureophoroi Cavalrylight301520101,6386592
Boatslight66685401342
Bodyguard (Angons and Swords)heavy61544154,92471
Bodyguard (Frameae and Swords)heavy61741154,67967
Boii Elite Skirmishersmissile40133381,3054543
Boiotian Agema of the Peltophoroispearmen602130122,203806
Boiotian Epilektoispearmen401254132,319849
Boiotian Hoplitesspearmen401045111,8596802
Boiotian Neaniskoispearmen60122771,530560
Boiotian Peltophoroispearmen602027112,014737
Boiotian Thureophoroispearmen401142111,7916562
Bosporan Archersmissile40112381,6796152
Bosporan Cataphractsheavy321535153,3281,273
Bosporan Epilektoi Cavalryheavy61436164,56966
Bosporan Heavy Spearmenspearmen40957142,9271,071
Bosporan Heavy Swordsmenheavy401052142,8161,031
Bosporan Hoplitesspearmen40943101,7086252
Bosporan Machairophoroiheavy401242121,988728
Bosporan Thureophoroispearmen401537111,6706112
Brittonic Ambactilight401738142,219772
Brittonic Chariotsheavy121522152,406881
Brittonic General's Bodyguardlight2017401411,928156
Brittonic Heavy Chariotsheavy121525157,226793
Brittonic Light Cavalrymissile301022101,574602
Brittonic Naked Warriorsspearmen401728151,905662
Brittonic Skirmishersmissile40111961,0363602
Brittonic Slingersmissile4071371,3044532
Brittonic Spearmenspearmen6052871,4935192
Brittonic Swordsmenlight60122171,5375342
Byzantine Epibataimissile40736111,9997322
Caetrati Cavalrylight321025101,7086882
Caetrati Infantrylight401828101,5635722
Caledonian Swordsmenlight401027101,5655442
Campanian Cavalryheavy301127112,0848392
Campanian General's Bodyguardheavy61337154,81873
Campanian Heavy Cavalryheavy301335122,5591,0302
Campanian Hoplitesspearmen401240111,6205932
Campanian Javelinmenmissile40111969453462
Campanian Thureophoroispearmen401536111,5495672
Cantabrian Cavalrymissile32101681,3275342
Cappadocian Archersmissile408941,1434182
Cappadocian Cataphractsheavy301336143,0611,232
Cappadocian Cavalryheavy301031111,9487842
Cappadocian Chariotsheavy181424153,8701,416
Cappadocian General's Bodyguardheavy61333154,51368
Cappadocian General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61341155,40282
Cappadocian Heavy Skirmisher Cavalrymissile301225111,815731
Cappadocian Javelinmenmissile40101748213002
Cappadocian Levy Spearmenspearmen6052671,4865442
Cappadocian Light Cavalrylight30818101,6046462
Cappadocian Light Infantryspearmen401129111,5965842
Cappadocian Noble Cavalryheavy301333142,8151,133
Cappadocian Royal Infantry Guardspearmen401743142,185800
Cappadocian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile30101681,3595472
Cappadocian Slingersmissile406959353422
Cappadocian Temple Servantslight6072071,399512
Cappadocian Thureophoroilight401633121,8356722
Carthaginian General's Bodyguardheavy61239154,50068
Carthaginian Lonchophoroiheavy401340142,211809
Carthaginian Thureophoroispearmen401542111,826668
Caucasian Hillmenlight6042071,4855442
Caucasian Slingersmissile4071771,332488
Celtic Archersmissile4071441,0903792
Celtic Cavalrylight301231111,8897223
Celtic Dismounted Generalspearmen2016531413,750179
Celtic General's Bodyguardheavy61246154,86470
Celtic Heavy Spearmenspearmen401350132,3338112
Celtic Heavy Swordsmenheavy401744132,2807933
Celtic Light Cavalrymissile301021101,5746023
Celtic Naked Warriorsspearmen401727151,8916582
Celtic Noble Cavalryheavy301244143,0191,1553
Celtic Skirmishersmissile40101748192853
Celtic Slingersmissile4061159373263
Celtic Spearmenspearmen401535101,5695463
Celtic Swordsmenlight401530101,6045583
Chalkaspidesspearmen602026112,094843
Chaonian Agemaspearmen401347142,298841
Chattian Freemenlight401341141,8866563
Chaucian Fardimenlight401632111,6325673
Chersonesian Hoplitesspearmen40942101,6766132
Chian Horophylakesmissile40132981,2344522
Cilician Brigandslight6062371,5065512
Cilician Cavalrylight301127111,8647502
Cilician General's Bodyguardlight61232154,16963
Cilician Neocretan Archersmissile40102281,5825792
Cilician Pirateslight401123111,5895822
Cilician Renowned Pirateslight401336142,1527882
Cilician Spearmenspearmen401131111,6095892
Cilician Thureophoroispearmen401639121,8936932
Cimbrian Naked Spearmenspearmen401729151,9136653
Cohors I Batavorum c. R.spearmen401152131,912700
Cohors I Damascenorum Sagittariorummissile40102581,256460
Cohors I Flavia Hispanorumheavy401149131,860681
Cohors II Dacorumheavy401145131,706624
Cohors III Alpinorumspearmen401152131,912700
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum c.R.heavy401149131,860681
Cohors Ituraeorum c.R.heavy401148131,817665
Cohors Thracumheavy401149131,860681
Cohors Thracum Sagittariorummissile4082861,068391
Cohors Tungrorumspearmen401152131,912700
Cohors V Delmatarum c.R.heavy401149131,860681
Cohors V Gallorumspearmen401152131,912700
Cretan Archersmissile401125101,8086622
Cretan Hoplitesspearmen401045111,8596802
Cretan Slingersmissile4061571,2474562
Cypriote Tarentine Cavalrymissile301120121,7427012
Dacian Horse Archersmissile321119111,9997653
Dacian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile301021101,6146173
Daesitiates Cavalrylight30101671,1134483
Daesitiates Footmenlight401635121,8156643
Dahaean Horse Archersmissile32111581,663670
Dahaean Noble Cavalryheavy321538143,1491,268
Dalmatian Footmenlight401636121,8376722
Dalmatian Thureophoroispearmen401749142,3068442
Dardanian Light Cavalrymissile30101471,2725122
Dardanian Noble Spearmenspearmen401253142,400878
Dardanian Pikemenspearmen601919101,815664
Dardanian Spearmenspearmen401039111,6506042
Deuteroispearmen60182391,6526052
Dii Swordsmenheavy401739142,2588263
Dismounted Bodyguard (Swords and Angons)heavy2019501514,623191
Dravidian Mercenariesheavy401633122,756672
Dravidian Warriorsheavy401633121,837672
Early Praetorian Cohortheavy401444151,977724
Early Praetorian Cohortheavy401946131,793656
Egyptian General's Bodyguardheavy61236144,14063
Egyptian Longspearmenspearmen6053771,5525682
Egyptian Skirmishersmissile40101747922902
Egyptian Slingersmissile4061559113332
Elian Ephebeslight60122771,529560
Elian Hoplitesspearmen401149122,0767602
Emporionite Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Ephebesmissile4082361,366550
Epirote General's Bodyguardheavy61439155,21779
Epirote Pezhetairoispearmen602231132,383872
Epirote Phalangitesspearmen601924101,843675
Equites (Early)light301523102,0328182
Equites (Polybian)heavy301137122,9511,188
Etennian Hopliteslight40832111,6886182
Etruscan Elite Swordsmenheavy401444142,0947662
Etruscan General's Bodyguardheavy61238154,82673
Etruscan Heavy Cavalryheavy301136122,5291,0182
Etruscan Hoplitesspearmen401645121,8376722
Etruscan Javelinmenmissile40101247362692
Etruscan Lancer Cavalryheavy301230112,1178522
Etruscan Light Swordsmenlight401029111,4525312
Etruscan Slingersmissile4071271,1884352
Etruscan Spearmenspearmen6082671,3945102
Etruscan Thureophoroispearmen401640121,7206302
Euzonoimissile40132581,1594242
Faliscan Hoplitesspearmen401645121,8376722
First Cohortheavy601946142,8491,043
Flying Warband (Angons and Spears)spearmen401644142,239779
Foreign Thureophoroispearmen401137111,668610
Freedmen Phalangitesspearmen60181981,486544
Freemenlight401533111,6785833
Freemen Cavalrymissile301631112,0787953
Freemen Hundredspearmen401534111,6515742
Freemen Vanguardspearmen602514111,9356732
Frentani Cavalryheavy301133122,4749962
Funditoresmissile406105729267
Galatian Ambactiheavy401746142,526878
Galatian Archersmissile4071441,090379
Galatian Chariotsheavy121522152,406881
Galatian General's Bodyguardheavy61245154,80269
Galatian Infantryspearmen401350132,333811
Galatian Naked Warriorsspearmen401728151,898660
Galatian Noble Cavalryheavy301744143,0371,1622
Galatian Skirmishersmissile40101748192852
Galatian Slingersmissile4061159373262
Galatian Swordsmenlight60122171,5375342
Galatian Thorakitaiheavy401746142,220772
Galatian Warbandspearmen6052871,4935192
Galato-Pontic Epibataimissile40725101,831637
Galato-Thracian Warbandlight401529101,5905533
Gautic Freemenlight401337121,7886223
Getic Archersmissile40101561,4304973
Getic Elite Falxmenheavy401745152,5618902
Getic Falxmenlight401724151,9986952
Getic Heavy Infantryspearmen401240121,8416403
Getic Light Infantryspearmen401134111,6215643
Getic Noble Cavalryheavy301236122,4679443
Getic Peltastsmissile40111761,0323593
Getic Royal Bodyguardsheavy61342155,15974
Getic Slingersmissile4061159373263
Gortynian Agelaimissile4092561,389508
Gortynian Archersmissile401125101,808662
Gortynian Aspidophoroiheavy301630122,089841
Gortynian General's Bodyguardheavy61237164,75372
Gortynian General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61436164,95275
Gortynian Hippeisheavy301530101,7767152
Gortynian Hippeis (Late)heavy301332132,6601,071
Gortynian Hoplitesspearmen40942101,6776142
Gortynian Thureophoroispearmen401341121,8536782
Greek Archersmissile4071141,0823962
Greek General's Bodyguardheavy61336164,80373
Greek Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Greek Peltastsmissile40112361,0543862
Greek Slingersmissile4061159373432
Greek Thorakitaiheavy401643122,0357452
Harian Night Fighterslight401529111,6335683
Hastati (Early)spearmen401230111,1744302
Hastati (Polybian)light401337121,358497
Helot Archersmissile4071241,090399
Helot Javelinmenmissile4010124807295
Helot Slingersmissile406115937343
Herakleiote Epibataimissile40939122,1277782
Herakleiote Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Herakleiote Horophylakesmissile40132981,2344522
Hetairoiheavy301436153,2131,423
Histri Axe Cavalrymissile30101691,4855982
Histri Swordsmenlight401634121,8386732
Hypaspistsspearmen401347142,296840
Hyrkanian Foot Archersmissile40101481,5225572
Hyrkanian Horsemenmissile32101781,3715522
I Adiutrix Pia Fidelis Bis Constansheavy401952131,958717
I Adiutrix Pia Fidelis Bis Constans 1stheavy601952143,1091,138
I Germanicaheavy401946131,793656
I Germanica 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
I Minervia Pia Fidelis Domitianaheavy401952131,958717
I Minervia Pia Fidelis Domitiana 1stheavy601952143,1091,138
Iapodian Elite Spearmenspearmen401248142,2098082
Iapodian Swordsmenlight401638121,8786872
Iberian Elite Infantryheavy402045142,469904
Iberian General's Bodyguardheavy61341154,58369
Iberian Heavy Infantryheavy402040132,1437842
Iberian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401350132,392875
Iberian Noble Cavalrymissile321231123,2581,3122
Iberian Skirmishersmissile40111861,0333782
Iberian Slingersmissile4071471,3224842
Iberian Spearmenspearmen6052671,481542
Iberian Tribesmenspearmen6082471,5075522
II Augustaheavy401946131,793656
II Augusta 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
III Augusta Iterum Pia Iterum Vindexheavy401947131,833671
III Augusta Iterum Pia Iterum Vindex 1stheavy601947142,9101,065
III Cyrenaicaheavy401951131,908698
III Cyrenaica 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
III Gallicaheavy401947131,833671
III Gallica 1stheavy601947142,9101,065
IIII Flavia Felixheavy401951131,908698
IIII Flavia Felix 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
IIII Scythica Parthicaheavy401951131,908698
IIII Scythica Parthica 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
Illyrian Axe Cavalrymissile30101791,5036053
Illyrian Epilektoiheavy401747142,3608642
Illyrian Noble Cavalryheavy301134112,1078482
Illyrian Noble Spearmenspearmen401253142,4288892
Illyrian Thureophoroi Cavalrylight30152391,4936012
Indian Archersmissile4081141,0063682
Indian Cavalryheavy301229111,8347382
Indian Elite Guardheavy401541141,943711
Indian General's Bodyguardheavy61334154,26364
Indian Heavy Infantryheavy401635121,612590
Indian Javelinmenmissile40101247052582
Indian Lancersheavy301230122,194883
Indian Levy Spearmenspearmen6082571,3114802
Indian Light Cavalrymissile30101781,3595472
Indian Longbowmenmissile401118101,5265592
Indian Peltastsmissile40121768973282
Indian Spearmenspearmen401033111,3865072
Indian Swordsmenlight401128111,4115162
Indian War Elephantsheavy24610124,5791,6762
Indo-Greek Hoplitesspearmen401045122,0277422
Insubrian Infantryspearmen401350132,3338112
Ionian Epibataimissile40736111,9997322
Isaurian Marauderslight401125111,5945832
Issaian Epibataimissile40729111,8666832
Issaian Heavy Infantryheavy401745142,3138472
Issaian Hoplitesspearmen401434101,5275592
Istrian Archersmissile40112781,7206302
Italic Cohortheavy401439131,922703
Italic Equitesheavy301137122,6021,048
Italic General's Bodyguardheavy61239151,225148
Italic Skirmishersmissile40102481,091399
Italiote Epibataiheavy401137111,7926562
Italiote Hoplitesspearmen401441101,6796152
IX Hispaniensisheavy401946131,793656
IX Hispaniensis 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
Judaean Spearmenspearmen401539111,770648
Kabylian Lancersheavy301129111,9457832
Karian Heavy Infantryheavy40939142,1417842
Karian Hoplitesspearmen40937101,5955842
Karian Leukaspides Swordsmenheavy401245152,4568992
Karian Light Infantrylight401126111,6225942
Karian Thureophoroilight401530111,6656092
Kasai Cataphractsheavy301331132,365952
Kestros Slingersmissile40151491,571632
Kian Archersmissile40102081,5535682
Kietaian Hillmenmissile4071471,3184822
Knossian Agelaimissile4092561,3895082
Knossian Archersmissile401125101,808662
Knossian Aspidophoroiheavy301630122,089841
Knossian General's Bodyguardheavy61237164,75372
Knossian General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61436164,95275
Knossian Hippeisheavy301530101,7767152
Knossian Hippeis (Late)heavy301332132,6601,071
Knossian Hoplitesspearmen40942101,6776142
Kushite Axemenlight40926111,5805782
Kushite General's Bodyguardheavy61334154,21664
Kushite Guard Infantrylight401138142,128779
Kushite Heavy Cavalryheavy301232122,210890
Kushite Infantryheavy401035121,845675
Kushite Javelinmenmissile40101248193002
Kushite Light Cavalrymissile30101581,3445412
Kushite Spearmenspearmen6052771,4865442
Kydonian Archersmissile401125101,808662
Kyrenaian Agemaspearmen602130122,209808
Kyrenaian Ephebic Archersmissile4082461,313481
Kyrenaian General's Bodyguardheavy61439165,35581
Kyrenaian Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Kyrenaian Hypaspistsspearmen401350142,372868
Kyrenaian Kleruchoi Phalangitesspearmen601924101,843675
Kyrenaian Triakatioiheavy301436153,0601,232
Kyzikan Aspidophoroiheavy301630122,0898412
Kyzikan Epibataiheavy401239121,9407102
Kyzikan Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Labeataean Light Infantrylight6082171,4895452
Labeataean Thureophoroispearmen401641121,8526782
Large Boatsheavy68887561882
Large Lithoboloimissile16616103,1321,146
Late Praetorian Cohortheavy401951131,908698
Latin Cohortheavy401341121,5525682
Latin Equitesheavy301133122,8491,1472
Latin Hastatispearmen401230111,1744302
Latin Principesheavy401237111,3735032
Latin Triariispearmen401546141,7786512
Legatus Legionisheavy61241155,82688
Legio Iheavy401442131,725631
Legio I 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio I Senatoriaheavy401442131,725631
Legio I Senatoria 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio III Cyrenaicaheavy401439131,637599
Legio III Cyrenaica 1st Cohortheavy601439142,599951
Legio III Gallicaheavy401440131,664609
Legio III Gallica 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio IIIIheavy401439131,637599
Legio IIII 1st Cohortheavy601439142,599951
Legio IIII Macedonicaheavy401442131,725631
Legio IIII Macedonica 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio V Alaudaeheavy401440131,664609
Legio V Alaudae 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio V Macedonicaheavy401442131,725631
Legio V Macedonica 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio VI Ferrataheavy401440131,664609
Legio VI Ferrata 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio VII Paterna Macedonicaheavy401440131,664609
Legio VII Paterna Macedonica 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio VIII Gallicaheavy401442131,725631
Legio VIII Gallica 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio VIIII Hispaniensisheavy401442131,725631
Legio VIIII Hispaniensis 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio X Equestrisheavy401442131,725631
Legio X Equestris 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio X Fretensisheavy401442131,725631
Legio X Fretensis 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio XIheavy401442131,725631
Legio XI 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio XII Antiqua Paterna Fulminataheavy401442131,725631
Legio XII Antiqua Paterna Fulminata 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio XIII Geminaheavy401442131,725631
Legio XIII Gemina 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legio XIIIIheavy401440131,664609
Legio XIIII 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio XVheavy401440131,664609
Legio XV 1st Cohortheavy601440142,643967
Legio XV Apollinarisheavy401442131,725631
Legio XV Apollinaris 1st Cohortheavy601442142,7401,003
Legionary Cohortheavy401442131,725631
Legionary Cohort Legacyheavy401946131,795657
Leukaspidesspearmen601924101,923774
Levesmissile40101646362332
Leves Armaturaemissile4010258887325
Liburnian Marineslight401232121,7896552
Liburnian Pirateslight401134111,6816152
Liburnian Thureophoroispearmen401749142,3068442
Libyan Chariotsheavy12816152,111773
Libyan Light Infantryspearmen401133111,6235942
Libyan Phalangitesspearmen601924101,8436752
Libyan Skirmishersmissile40111361,0173722
Libyan Slingersmissile4061059363432
Libyo-Phoenician Cavalryheavy301031111,941781
Libyo-Phoenician Infantryspearmen401145121,973722
Lithoboloimissile16616102,592949
Lucanian Light Swordsmenlight401525111,4595342
Lycian Archersmissile4082061,3064782
Lycian Drepanophoroilight401025111,5625722
Lycian Hoplitesspearmen401036111,6726122
Lycian Marineslight401129111,6946202
Lydian Akontistaimissile40101648243022
Lydian Hippakontistaimissile301019101,5936412
Lyttian Agelaimissile4092561,389508
Lyttian Archersmissile401125101,808662
Lyttian General's Bodyguardheavy61738164,91474
Lyttian Hetairoiheavy301738153,0711,2362
Macedonian Hoplitesspearmen40939101,6195932
Machairophoroi Cavalryheavy30103191,5226132
Machimoi Archersmissile40102381,5105532
Machimoi Cavalrymissile30102171,4635892
Machimoi Epilektoi Phalangitesspearmen601825101,758643
Machimoi Phalangitesspearmen60182391,575576
Machimoi Swordsmenheavy40941111,756643
Maeotian Archersmissile40101661,4435022
Maeotian Mounted Archersmissile321222112,2498602
Mariandynian Javelinmenmissile40101648172992
Marrucini Spearmenspearmen401637121,6856172
Marsi Swordsmenlight401741152,0887642
Masdyenian Infantryspearmen401240121,9397102
Maskat Pirateslight401127111,641601
Massagetae Cataphractsmissile321333144,3241,741
Massaliote Archersmissile4092581,5085522
Massaliote Epibataimissile40736111,9997322
Massaliote General's Bodyguardspearmen2016561514,568200
Massaliote Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Massaliote Thorakitaiheavy401645122,1167742
Massylian Royal Bodyguardsheavy61339154,49168
Median Cataphractsheavy321334142,7151,0932
Median Horse Archersmissile32101491,6726392
Median Light Cavalrymissile32102081,4125682
Median Spearmenspearmen40936111,6706112
Median Spearmen-Archersmissile401128101,837672
Megalopolitan Chalkaspidesspearmen602027112,0147372
Mercenary Achaian Hoplitesspearmen401044112,734667
Mercenary Achaian Peltastsmissile40112161,593389
Mercenary Achaian Slingersmissile4091692,848695
Mercenary Achaian Thorakitaiheavy401643123,052745
Mercenary Achaian Thureophoroi (Late)spearmen401242122,865699
Mercenary Aestian Clubmenspearmen6053172,292531
Mercenary Agrianian Archersmissile40111482,436594
Mercenary Agrianian Infantrylight401425102,096511
Mercenary Aitolian Cavalryheavy301630133,670985
Mercenary Aitolian Peltastsmissile401421102,110515
Mercenary Aitolian Slingersmissile4071271,953477
Mercenary Aitolian Thorakitaiheavy401639112,746670
Mercenary Aitolian Thureophoroispearmen401535102,361576
Mercenary Akarnanian Hoplitesspearmen40938102,428593
Mercenary Akarnanian Slingersmissile4091592,844694
Mercenary Alabandian Aspidophoroiheavy301631112,874771
Mercenary Alanic Horse Archersmissile321215113,140801
Mercenary Albanian Cataphractsheavy321534144,3531,168
Mercenary Arabian Archersmissile40102082,324567
Mercenary Arcadian Peltastsmissile40112161,593389
Mercenary Armenian Cavalrylight321125112,937788
Mercenary Armenian Horse Archersmissile32101582,404645
Mercenary Armenian Noble Archersmissile401123102,698658
Mercenary Asascenian Cavalryheavy321330123,372905
Mercenary Asian Archersmissile4081241,731422
Mercenary Asian Light Spearmenspearmen6052672,220542
Mercenary Asian Skirmishersmissile40101441,221298
Mercenary Asian Slingersmissile4061151,406343
Mercenary Aspidophoroiheavy301231133,7119962
Mercenary Athamanian Peltastsmissile40132981,902464
Mercenary Athenian Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Autariatai Noblesspearmen401748143,438839
Mercenary Autariatai Swordsmenlight401529112,408587
Mercenary Babylonian Horse Archersmissile321235125,5891,500
Mercenary Bactrian Hoplitesspearmen401041112,662650
Mercenary Bactrian Thorakitaiheavy401640122,950720
Mercenary Bactrian Thureophoroispearmen401537112,578629
Mercenary Bactrian Xystophoroiheavy301133123,213862
Mercenary Balearic Slingersmissile4081691,835672
Mercenary Balearic Slingersmissile4081692,752672
Mercenary Bastarnian Infantryspearmen6053172,292531
Mercenary Bastarnian Swordsmenlight401720152,874666
Mercenary Bedouin Camel Archersmissile3272282,312620
Mercenary Bithynian Cavalryheavy301129123,045817
Mercenary Bithynian Hippakontistaimissile30101882,044549
Mercenary Bithynian Hoplitesspearmen401043112,686656
Mercenary Bithynian Rhomphaiophoroilight401526112,499610
Mercenary Bithynian Thureophoroispearmen401531112,442596
Mercenary Bithynian Thureophoroi Cavalrylight301520102,457659
Mercenary Boiotian Hoplitesspearmen401045112,788680
Mercenary Boiotian Thureophoroispearmen401142112,686656
Mercenary Bosporan Archersmissile40112382,518615
Mercenary Bosporan Heavy Spearmenspearmen40957144,3901,071
Mercenary Bosporan Heavy Swordsmenheavy401052144,2241,031
Mercenary Bosporan Machairophoroiheavy401242122,982728
Mercenary Brittonic Skirmishersmissile40111961,554360
Mercenary Brittonic Spearmenspearmen6052872,240519
Mercenary Brittonic Swordsmenlight60122172,306534
Mercenary Caetrati Cavalrylight321025102,562688
Mercenary Caetrati Infantrylight401828102,344572
Mercenary Caledonian Swordsmenlight401027102,348544
Mercenary Campanian Cavalryheavy301127113,126839
Mercenary Campanian Hoplitesspearmen401240112,430593
Mercenary Campanian Thureophoroispearmen401536112,324567
Mercenary Cantabrian Cavalrymissile32101681,990534
Mercenary Cappadocian Archersmissile408941,714418
Mercenary Cappadocian Cavalryheavy301031112,922784
Mercenary Cappadocian Javelinmenmissile40101741,232300
Mercenary Cappadocian Levy Spearmenspearmen6052672,229544
Mercenary Cappadocian Light Cavalrylight30818102,406646
Mercenary Cappadocian Light Infantryspearmen401129112,394584
Mercenary Cappadocian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile30101682,038547
Mercenary Cappadocian Slingersmissile406951,402342
Mercenary Cappadocian Thureophoroilight401633122,752672
Mercenary Caucasian Hillmenlight6042072,228544
Mercenary Caucasian Slingersmissile4071771,998488
Mercenary Celtic Cavalrylight301231112,834722
Mercenary Celtic Light Cavalrymissile301021102,361602
Mercenary Celtic Skirmishersmissile40101741,228285
Mercenary Celtic Spearmenspearmen401535102,354546
Mercenary Celtic Swordsmenlight401530102,406558
Mercenary Chattian Freemenlight401341142,829656
Mercenary Chaucian Fardimenlight401632112,448567
Mercenary Cilician Brigandslight6062372,259551
Mercenary Cilician Cavalrylight301127112,796750
Mercenary Cilician Neocretan Archersmissile40102282,373579
Mercenary Cilician Pirateslight401123112,384582
Mercenary Cilician Renowned Pirateslight401336143,228788
Mercenary Cilician Spearmenspearmen401131112,414589
Mercenary Cilician Thureophoroispearmen401639122,840693
Mercenary Cretan Archersmissile401125102,712662
Mercenary Cretan Hoplitesspearmen401045112,788680
Mercenary Cretan Slingersmissile4061571,870456
Mercenary Cypriote Tarentine Cavalrymissile301120122,613701
Mercenary Dacian Horse Archersmissile321119112,998765
Mercenary Dacian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile301021102,421617
Mercenary Dahaean Horse Archersmissile32111582,494670
Mercenary Dahaean Noble Cavalryheavy321538144,7241,268
Mercenary Dalmatian Footmenlight401636122,756672
Mercenary Dardanian Light Cavalrymissile30101471,908512
Mercenary Dardanian Spearmenspearmen401039112,475604
Mercenary Dii Swordsmenheavy401739143,387826
Mercenary Elian Hoplitesspearmen401149123,114760
Mercenary Emporionite Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Etennian Hopliteslight40832112,532618
Mercenary Etruscan Heavy Cavalryheavy301136123,7941,018
Mercenary Etruscan Hoplitesspearmen401645122,756672
Mercenary Etruscan Light Swordsmenlight401029112,178531
Mercenary Etruscan Thureophoroispearmen401640122,580630
Mercenary Euzonoimissile40132581,738424
Mercenary Faliscan Hoplitesspearmen401645122,756672
Mercenary Freemenlight401533112,517583
Mercenary Freemen Cavalrymissile301631113,117795
Mercenary Frentani Cavalryheavy301133123,711996
Mercenary Gaesataespearmen401728152,858662
Mercenary Galatian Noble Cavalryheavy301744144,5561,162
Mercenary Galatian Skirmishersmissile40101741,228285
Mercenary Galatian Swordsmenlight60122172,306534
Mercenary Galatian Thorakitaiheavy401746143,330772
Mercenary Galatian Warbandspearmen6052872,240519
Mercenary Galatiansheavy401744133,484808
Mercenary Galato-Thracian Warbandlight401529102,385553
Mercenary Gautic Freemenlight401337122,682622
Mercenary Getic Archersmissile40101562,145497
Mercenary Getic Light Infantryspearmen401134112,432564
Mercenary Gortynian Agelaimissile4092562,084508
Mercenary Gortynian Hippeis (Late)heavy301332133,9901,071
Mercenary Gortynian Thureophoroispearmen401341122,780678
Mercenary Greek Peltastsmissile40112361,581386
Mercenary Greek Thorakitaiheavy401643123,052745
Mercenary Harian Night Fighterslight401529112,450568
Mercenary Herakleiote Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Histri Swordsmenlight401634122,757673
Mercenary Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Hyrkanian Foot Archersmissile40101482,283557
Mercenary Hyrkanian Horsemenmissile32101782,056552
Mercenary Iapodian Swordsmenlight401638122,817687
Mercenary Iberian Falarica Infantrylight401528102,662650
Mercenary Iberian Noble Cavalrymissile321231124,8871,312
Mercenary Iberian Skirmishersmissile40111861,550378
Mercenary Illyrian Cavalrymissile30101671,952524
Mercenary Illyrian Epilektoiheavy401747143,540864
Mercenary Illyrian Thureophoroi Cavalrylight30152392,240601
Mercenary Indian War Elephantsheavy24610126,8681,676
Mercenary Indo-Greek Hoplitesspearmen401045123,040742
Mercenary Ionian Epibataimissile40736112,998732
Mercenary Isaurian Marauderslight401125112,391583
Mercenary Issaian Heavy Infantryheavy401745143,470847
Mercenary Issaian Hoplitesspearmen401434102,290559
Mercenary Judaean Spearmenspearmen401539112,655648
Mercenary Karian Heavy Infantryheavy40939143,212784
Mercenary Karian Hoplitesspearmen40937102,392584
Mercenary Karian Leukaspides Swordsmenheavy401245153,684899
Mercenary Karian Light Infantrylight401126112,433594
Mercenary Karian Thureophoroilight401530112,498609
Mercenary Kasai Cataphractsheavy301331133,548952
Mercenary Kian Archersmissile40102082,330568
Mercenary Kietaian Hillmenmissile4071471,977482
Mercenary Knossian Agelaimissile4092562,084508
Mercenary Knossian Hippeis (Late)heavy301332133,9901,071
Mercenary Kyrenaian Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Kyzikan Aspidophoroiheavy301630123,134841
Mercenary Kyzikan Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Labeataean Thureophoroispearmen401641122,778678
Mercenary Latin Cohortheavy401341122,328568
Mercenary Latin Equitesheavy301133124,2741,147
Mercenary Latin Hastatispearmen401230111,761430
Mercenary Latin Principesheavy401237112,060503
Mercenary Latin Triariispearmen401546142,667651
Mercenary Liburnian Pirateslight401134112,522615
Mercenary Libyan Skirmishersmissile40111361,526372
Mercenary Lycian Archersmissile4082061,959478
Mercenary Lycian Drepanophoroilight401025112,343572
Mercenary Lycian Hoplitesspearmen401036112,508612
Mercenary Lycian Marineslight401129112,541620
Mercenary Lydian Akontistaimissile40101641,236302
Mercenary Lydian Hippakontistaimissile301019102,390641
Mercenary Lyttian Agelaimissile4092562,084508
Mercenary Macedonian Hoplitesspearmen40939102,428593
Mercenary Machimoi Archersmissile40102382,265553
Mercenary Machimoi Cavalrymissile30102172,194589
Mercenary Maeotian Archersmissile40101662,164502
Mercenary Maeotian Mounted Archersmissile321222113,374860
Mercenary Mariandynian Javelinmenmissile40101641,226299
Mercenary Marrucini Spearmenspearmen401637122,528617
Mercenary Marsi Swordsmenlight401741153,132764
Mercenary Masdyenian Infantryspearmen401240122,908710
Mercenary Maskat Pirateslight401127112,462601
Mercenary Massagetae Cataphractsmissile321333146,4861,741
Mercenary Massaliote Archersmissile4092582,262552
Mercenary Massaliote Epibataimissile40736112,998732
Mercenary Massaliote Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Massaliote Thorakitaiheavy401645123,174774
Mercenary Median Cataphractsheavy321334144,0721,093
Mercenary Median Horse Archersmissile32101492,508639
Mercenary Median Light Cavalrymissile32102082,118568
Mercenary Median Spearmenspearmen40936112,505611
Mercenary Messapian Javelinmenmissile40101541,116272
Mercenary Messapian Lancer Cavalryheavy301230113,153846
Mercenary Messapian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile30101782,222596
Mercenary Messapian Thureophoroispearmen401537112,385582
Mercenary Milesian Hoplitesspearmen401046112,844694
Mercenary Mysian Archersmissile4081361,882459
Mercenary Mysian Cavalryheavy301235123,639977
Mercenary Mysian Javelinmenmissile40101341,224299
Mercenary Mysian Thureophoroispearmen401538112,691657
Mercenary Neocretan Archersmissile40102482,386582
Mercenary Northern Illyrian Skirmishersmissile40121861,538375
Mercenary Northern Illyrian Spearmenspearmen401038112,457600
Mercenary Nubian Cavalrymissile3091882,403645
Mercenary Nubian Spearmenspearmen6052872,238546
Mercenary Numidian Archersmissile4091261,989485
Mercenary Numidian Cavalrylight321222102,505672
Mercenary Numidian Javelinmenmissile40131981,762430
Mercenary Olbiopolite Archersmissile40112282,487607
Mercenary Olbiopolite Hoplitesspearmen40937102,326568
Mercenary Oscan Axemenlight401632122,492608
Mercenary Oscan Cavalryheavy301127112,988802
Mercenary Oscan Heavy Skirmishersmissile40142681,638400
Mercenary Oscan Light Cavalrymissile30101382,170583
Mercenary Outsider Skirmish Rabblemissile4091141,250290
Mercenary Outsider Slinger Rabblemissile4061051,404325
Mercenary Paeligni Skirmishersmissile40132481,662406
Mercenary Paionian Cavalrylight301125112,778746
Mercenary Pamphylian Heavy Javelinmenmissile40112761,648402
Mercenary Pamphylian Hoplitesspearmen401039112,622640
Mercenary Pamphylian Slingersmissile4072572,088509
Mercenary Pannonian Cavalrymissile30101471,908512
Mercenary Paphlagonian Javelinmenmissile40101741,232300
Mercenary Paphlagonian Levy Spearmenspearmen6052672,229544
Mercenary Paphlagonian Light Cavalrylight30818102,406646
Mercenary Paphlagonian Light Infantrymissile40132381,790437
Mercenary Paphlagonian Skirmisher Cavalrylight301322112,694723
Mercenary Paphlagonian Slingersmissile406951,402342
Mercenary Peloponnesian Hoplitesspearmen401149123,114760
Mercenary Penestae Axemenlight40933112,487607
Mercenary Pergamene Thorakitaiheavy401643123,052745
Mercenary Perioikoi Hoplitesspearmen401044112,734667
Mercenary Perrhaibian Cavalrymissile301018102,372637
Mercenary Persian Noble Cavalrymissile321232124,8521,302
Mercenary Persian Sparabaraspearmen6053672,451598
Mercenary Persian Spearmen-Archersmissile40101982,313564
Mercenary Persian Takabaralight6082272,302562
Mercenary Phalangitesspearmen602027113,021737
Mercenary Phrygian Cavalrylight30821102,373637
Mercenary Phrygian Javelinmenmissile40101741,232300
Mercenary Phrygian Slingersmissile4061151,408344
Mercenary Phrygian Spearmenspearmen6052672,229544
Mercenary Pisidian Brigandslight6082072,262552
Mercenary Pisidian Cavalryheavy301033112,966796
Mercenary Pisidian Heavy Infantryheavy401637122,960722
Mercenary Pisidian Javelinmenmissile40111661,575384
Mercenary Pisidian Slingersmissile4071171,950476
Mercenary Pisidian Spearmenspearmen6082972,313564
Mercenary Pisidian Thureophoroilight401527112,412589
Mercenary Pontic Scythed Chariotsheavy181434148,2112,003
Mercenary Pontic Thorakitaiheavy401639112,751671
Mercenary Prienian Hippotrophoiheavy301233133,7361,003
Mercenary Prienian Hoplitesspearmen40941102,470603
Mercenary Ptolemaic Thorakitaiheavy401641122,997731
Mercenary Rhodian Hoplitesspearmen401044112,734667
Mercenary Rhodian Slingersmissile4081792,712662
Mercenary Saka Horse Archersmissile32111692,781709
Mercenary Saka Noble Cavalrymissile321323133,789966
Mercenary Salluvian Swordsmenheavy401641112,964687
Mercenary Samnite Hoplitesspearmen401240112,430593
Mercenary Samnite Thureophoroispearmen401536112,324567
Mercenary Sardinian Archersmissile4083492,196536
Mercenary Sarmatian Horse Archersmissile32111692,654677
Mercenary Sarmatian Noble Cavalrymissile321330135,2951,350
Mercenary Scutarii Cavalryheavy321929123,406914
Mercenary Scutarii Spearmenspearmen401933112,517614
Mercenary Scythian Archersmissile40111582,452568
Mercenary Scythian Cataphractsheavy321435154,6101,175
Mercenary Scythian Horse Archersmissile32111692,682684
Mercenary Scythian Noble Cavalrymissile321330155,3501,364
Mercenary Scythian Royal Infantrymissile401226102,883668
Mercenary Scytho-Bosporan Archersmissile40102992,340542
Mercenary Scytho-Bosporan Horse Archersmissile321327134,0721,038
Mercenary Scytho-Bosporan Infantryspearmen401035112,482575
Mercenary Seleucid Thorakitaiheavy401643123,052745
Mercenary Sicel Peltophoroimissile40111661,412344
Mercenary Sicel Thureophoroispearmen401140112,454599
Mercenary Sindian Archersmissile4091541,872434
Mercenary Sindian Infantrylight60122572,346544
Mercenary Sindian Mounted Archersmissile32112092,926746
Mercenary Sinopian Archersmissile40101982,319566
Mercenary Sinopian Epibataimissile40729112,799683
Mercenary Sogdian Heavy Horse Archersmissile321233125,1441,381
Mercenary Southern Illyrian Axemenlight401532112,520615
Mercenary Southern Illyrian Skirmishersmissile40121961,536375
Mercenary Southern Illyrian Spearmenspearmen401039112,488607
Mercenary Southern Oscan Spearmenspearmen60122672,094511
Mercenary Spartan Euzonoimissile40132691,828446
Mercenary Spear Warbandspearmen6052872,240519
Mercenary Steppe Axemenlight6042172,250522
Mercenary Suebian Freemen Cavalryheavy301635123,268833
Mercenary Sugambrian Wolf Warriorsspearmen402519152,973689
Mercenary Sword Warbandlight6072172,308535
Mercenary Syracusan Aspidophoroiheavy301231133,711996
Mercenary Syracusan Cavalryheavy301137134,0961,100
Mercenary Syracusan Hoplitesspearmen401441102,518615
Mercenary Syracusan Thorakitaiheavy401643123,052745
Mercenary Syrian Archersmissile401124102,722664
Mercenary Tarantine Cavalryheavy301128122,973798
Mercenary Taurian Archersmissile4092671,936449
Mercenary Taurian Pirateslight401037123,225748
Mercenary Taurian Skirmishersmissile40101441,239287
Mercenary Thessalian Cavalryheavy301334133,9001,047
Mercenary Thessalian Peltastsmissile40111761,557380
Mercenary Thracian Hippakontistaimissile30101682,028544
Mercenary Thracian Noble Cavalryheavy301739144,4251,188
Mercenary Thracian Peltastsmissile40111561,550378
Mercenary Thracian Peltasts (Reform)missile40131981,790437
Mercenary Thracian Rhomphaiophoroilight401526112,499610
Mercenary Thracian Sica Cavalrylight301627112,682720
Mercenary Thureophoroispearmen401539112,614638
Mercenary Thureophoroi Cavalrylight301520102,432653
Mercenary Thynoi Clubmenlight6072272,280556
Mercenary Towered Forest Elephantsheavy24611126,9841,704
Mercenary Trallian Infantrylight401831153,220786
Mercenary Umbrian Heavy Cavalryheavy301134123,7341,002
Mercenary Umbrian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401535112,322567
Mercenary Umbrian Swordsmenlight401128112,205538
Mercenary Venedic Infantryspearmen6053172,292531
Mercenary Vestini Axemenlight401632122,492608
Mercenary Xystophoroiheavy301132123,160848
Mercenary Yuezhi Cataphractsmissile321332146,1001,637
Mesembrian Hoplitesspearmen401253132,2928392
Messapian General's Bodyguardheavy61237154,85373
Messapian Heavy Cavalryheavy301135122,5441,0242
Messapian Hoplitespearmen401041111,6215932
Messapian Javelinmenmissile40101547442722
Messapian Lancer Cavalryheavy301230112,1028462
Messapian Light Cavalrylight301119101,7376992
Messapian Light Spearmenspearmen6082671,3945102
Messapian Skirmisher Cavalrymissile30101781,4815962
Messapian Thureophoroispearmen401537111,5905822
Messenian Hoplitesspearmen40943101,7086252
Milesian Hoplitesspearmen401046111,8966942
Milesian Horophylakesmissile40132981,2344522
Mixhellenic Archersmissile40101661,4365262
Moblight60662460,5940
Molossian Agemaheavy301436142,9641,193
Mounted Warband (Angons and Swords)heavy301543143,0211,155
Mounted Warband (Frameae)heavy301637122,429929
Mysian Archersmissile4081361,2554592
Mysian Cavalryheavy301235122,4269772
Mysian Javelinmenmissile40101348162992
Mysian Thureophoroispearmen401538111,7946572
Nabataean Cavalryheavy321228111,857748
Nabataean General's Bodyguardheavy61432153,97160
Nabataean Horse Archersmissile32101681,661669
Nabataean Infantrylight40933121,811663
Nabataean Lancersheavy321329122,204887
Nabataean Light Cavalrymissile32101881,374553
Nabataean Spearmenspearmen401038121,805661
Nabataean Thorakitaiheavy401739142,165792
Neocretan Archersmissile40102481,5915823
Neocretan Archers (Miletos)missile40102481,591582
Neocretan Ephebesmissile4092061,373503
Neodamodeis Phalangitesspearmen601923111,955716
Northern Illyrian Axemenlight401532111,6806153
Northern Illyrian Cavalrymissile30101471,2465022
Northern Illyrian General's Bodyguardheavy61330143,90159
Northern Illyrian Levyspearmen6073071,5545693
Northern Illyrian Skirmishersmissile40121861,0253753
Northern Illyrian Spearmenspearmen401038111,6386003
Nubian Cavalrymissile3091881,602645
Nubian Spearmenspearmen6052871,492546
Numidian Archersmissile4091261,3264853
Numidian Cavalrylight321222101,6706723
Numidian Infantrylight401638121,9157012
Numidian Javelinmenmissile40131981,1754303
Numidian Light Infantryspearmen401132111,6085893
Numidian Royal Cavalryheavy321336142,8711,1563
Numidian Slingersmissile4071371,3064783
Odrysian Hippakontistaimissile30101781,342540
Odrysian Royal Warriorsheavy401742152,487910
Olbiopolite Archersmissile40112281,6586072
Olbiopolite Hoplitesspearmen40937101,5515682
Oscan Axemenlight401632121,6616082
Oscan Cavalryheavy301127111,9928022
Oscan General's Bodyguardheavy61231154,51068
Oscan Heavy Skirmishersmissile40142681,0924002
Oscan Hoplitesspearmen401644121,8056612
Oscan Javelinmenmissile40101747472732
Oscan Light Cavalrymissile30101381,4475832
Oscan Spearmenspearmen60122671,3965112
Oscan Thureophoroispearmen401535111,5305602
Outsider Skirmish Rabblemissile4091148332903
Outsider Slinger Rabblemissile4061059363252
Paeligni Skirmishersmissile40132481,1084062
Paionian Cavalrylight301125111,8527462
Paionian Generallight61330154,19363
Pamphylian Heavy Javelinmenmissile40112761,0994022
Pamphylian Hoplitesspearmen401039111,7486402
Pamphylian Slingersmissile4072571,3925092
Pannonian Cavalrymissile30101471,2725122
Paphlagonian General's Bodyguardmissile61723153,34150
Paphlagonian Javelinmenmissile40101748213002
Paphlagonian Levy Spearmenspearmen6052671,4865442
Paphlagonian Light Cavalrylight30818101,6046462
Paphlagonian Light Infantrymissile40132381,1934372
Paphlagonian Skirmisher Cavalrylight301322111,7967232
Paphlagonian Slingersmissile406959353422
Parni Cataphractsheavy321538143,1061,2502
Parni General's Bodyguardheavy61541155,11277
Parni Horse Archersmissile32111581,6636702
Parni Noblesmissile321332143,9331,5832
Peloponnesian Hoplitesspearmen401149122,076760
Penestae Axemenlight40933111,6586072
Pergamene Agema Phalangitesspearmen602130122,209808
Pergamene General's Bodyguardheavy61339165,18478
Pergamene Hoplitesspearmen401046111,8966942
Pergamene Katoikoi Phalangitesspearmen601924101,843675
Pergamene Thorakitaiheavy401643122,035745
Pergamene Xystophoroiheavy301132122,121854
Perioikoi Hoplitesspearmen401044111,823667
Perioikoi Phalangitesspearmen602027112,014737
Perrhaibian Cavalrymissile301018101,5816372
Persian Noble Cavalrymissile321232123,2351,3022
Persian Sparabaraspearmen6053671,6345982
Persian Spearmen-Archersmissile40101981,5425642
Persian Takabaralight6082271,5355622
Phalangitesspearmen602027112,014737
Phrygian Cavalrylight30821101,5826372
Phrygian Javelinmenmissile40101748213002
Phrygian Slingersmissile4061159393442
Phrygian Spearmenspearmen6052671,4865442
Picentine General's Bodyguardheavy61236154,74572
Picentine Heavy Cavalryheavy301134122,4891,0022
Picentine Heavy Spearmenspearmen401535111,5485672
Picentine Light Cavalrymissile30101581,4645892
Picentine Light Spearmenspearmen6082671,3945102
Picentine Skirmishersmissile40101147352692
Picentine Swordsmenlight401128111,4705382
Pirate Shipslight6778864215
Pisidian Brigandslight6082071,5085522
Pisidian Cavalryheavy301033111,9777962
Pisidian Generalheavy61236154,47668
Pisidian Heavy Infantryheavy401637121,9737222
Pisidian Javelinmenmissile40111661,0503842
Pisidian Slingersmissile4071171,3004762
Pisidian Spearmenspearmen6082971,5425642
Pisidian Thureophoroilight401527111,6085892
Pontic Aspidophoroiheavy301630101,777715
Pontic Chalkaspidesspearmen602027112,019739
Pontic General's Bodyguardheavy61238144,58669
Pontic Guardsspearmen401244132,100769
Pontic Hetairoiheavy301335132,6911,083
Pontic Imitation Legionariesheavy401745132,249823
Pontic Scythed Chariotsheavy181434145,4742,003
Pontic Thorakitaiheavy401639111,834671
Praetorian Caetratimissile401127101,113407
Prienian Ephebeslight60122771,529560
Prienian Epilektoispearmen401150122,1237772
Prienian General's Bodyguardheavy61335164,70171
Prienian Hippotrophoiheavy301233132,4911,0032
Prienian Hoplitesspearmen40941101,6476032
Principes (Early)heavy401237111,3735032
Principes (Polybian)heavy401341121,552568
Prodromoimissile30101481,3465422
Ptolemaic Agema Cavalryheavy301335152,8991,167
Ptolemaic Basilikon Agemaspearmen401451152,539929
Ptolemaic General's Bodyguardheavy61337165,01876
Ptolemaic General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61338165,17678
Ptolemaic Klerouchoi Agemaspearmen602230132,373869
Ptolemaic Klerouchoi Phalangitesspearmen602025112,000732
Ptolemaic Machairophoroiheavy6063371,5765772
Ptolemaic Peltophoroispearmen601535132,231817
Ptolemaic Thorakitaiheavy401641121,998731
Ptolemaic Xystophoroiheavy301132122,121854
Quinquiremesheavy6101089722422
Rebel Legionaryheavy401946131,795657
Rhodian Epibatailight401237121,9096992
Rhodian Hoplitesspearmen401044111,8236672
Rhodian Neoteroispearmen6052971,505551
Rhodian Slingersmissile4081791,8086622
Roman Evocatiheavy401946131,795657
Roman General's Bodyguardheavy61235155,46282
Roman Late Republican General's Bodyguardheavy61236155,50683
Roman Praetorian Cavalryheavy301241143,6511,470
Rorariimissile40112068092962
Royal Peltasts (Assault Infantry)heavy401746152,5921,044
Royal Peltasts (Spearmen)spearmen401451152,6491,066
Sabaean Cavalryheavy32933101,607647
Sabaean General's Bodyguardheavy61432153,92559
Sabaean Infantrylight40932121,791656
Sabaean Lancersheavy321135121,949785
Sabaean Light Cavalrylight3282781,249503
Sabaean Noble Infantryheavy401737142,106771
Sabaean Spearmenspearmen401038121,805661
Sabellian Cavalrymissile30101681,4916002
Sabellian Huntersmissile40101247442722
Sabellian Slingersmissile4071271,1884352
Sabellian Spearmenspearmen401532111,4835432
Sacred Band of Astarteheavy301241142,9971,207
Sacred Band of Baalspearmen401455152,8111,029
Saka Cataphractsheavy321536153,5641,3632
Saka Generalheavy61539165,32676
Saka Horse Archersmissile32111691,8547092
Saka Noble Cavalrymissile321323132,5269662
Salluvian Swordsmenheavy401641111,9766872
Samnite Axemenlight401633121,6796152
Samnite Hoplitesspearmen401240111,6205932
Samnite Thureophoroispearmen401536111,5495672
Sardinian Archersmissile4083491,4645363
Sarmatian Cataphractsheavy321536153,4101,3042
Sarmatian Chosen Archersmissile401217101,8546452
Sarmatian Horse Archersmissile32111691,7696772
Sarmatian Noble Cavalrymissile321330133,5301,3502
Scordisci Skirmishersmissile40111861,0333592
Scordisci Swordsmenheavy401535101,6735822
Scordiscian Noble Cavalrylight301131111,8947242
Scutarii Cavalryheavy321929122,2719142
Scutarii Spearmenspearmen401933111,6786142
Scythian Archersmissile40111581,6355683
Scythian Cataphractsheavy321435153,0731,1753
Scythian Generalheavy61439164,99772
Scythian Horse Archersmissile32111691,7886843
Scythian Noble Cavalrymissile321330153,5671,3643
Scythian Royal Infantrymissile401226101,9226683
Scytho-Bosporan Archersmissile40102991,5605422
Scytho-Bosporan Horse Archersmissile321327132,7151,0382
Scytho-Bosporan Infantryspearmen401035111,6555752
Seleucid Argyraspidesspearmen602231132,383872
Seleucid Argyraspides (Reform Swordsmen)heavy401750152,671978
Seleucid Cataphractsheavy301436153,3301,341
Seleucid Chalkaspidesspearmen602026112,007735
Seleucid Chrysaspidesspearmen601924101,843675
Seleucid General's Bodyguard (Early)heavy61439165,40282
Seleucid General's Bodyguard (Late)heavy61441165,82488
Seleucid Hetairoiheavy301337152,9891,203
Seleucid Hypaspistsspearmen401451152,539929
Seleucid Indian War Elephants (Heavy)heavy24610135,7372,100
Seleucid Scythed Chariotsheavy18835165,4682,001
Seleucid Thorakitaiheavy401643122,035745
Seleucid Xystophoroiheavy301132122,121854
Selgian Slingersmissile4091391,8906922
Sicel Peltophoroimissile40111669413442
Sicel Thureophoroispearmen401140111,6365992
Sindian Archersmissile4091541,2484342
Sindian Infantrylight60122571,5645442
Sindian Mounted Archersmissile32112091,9517462
Sinopian Archersmissile40101981,5465662
Sinopian Epibataimissile40729111,8666832
Sinopian Epilektoispearmen401044111,8236672
Siracenian Cavalrymissile321331133,2251,2332
Slave Javelinmenmissile4010134809296
Slave Slingersmissile406115937343
Smyrnaian Ephebeslight60122971,5555692
Socii Cavalry Extraordinariiheavy301135122,9381,183
Socii Cohortlight401636121,451531
Socii Extraordinariiheavy401445141,819666
Sogdian Heavy Horse Archersmissile321233123,4291,381
Southern Illyrian Axemenlight401532111,6806153
Southern Illyrian Cavalrymissile30101671,3015243
Southern Illyrian General's Bodyguardheavy61136144,01661
Southern Illyrian Levyspearmen6073071,5545693
Southern Illyrian Skirmishersmissile40121961,0243753
Southern Illyrian Spearmenspearmen401039111,6596073
Southern Oscan Spearmenspearmen60122671,3965112
Spartan Cavalrylight3082091,491600
Spartan Cavalry Bodyguardheavy61038144,41067
Spartan Euzonoimissile40132691,219446
Spartan General's Bodyguardspearmen2017581716,327224
Spartan Homoioispearmen401358152,7701,014
Spartan Krypteiaspearmen401538121,789655
Spartan Skiritailight401232121,737636
Spear Warbandspearmen6052871,4935193
Steppe Archersmissile40101461,4254953
Steppe Axemenlight6042171,5005223
Steppe Cavalryheavy321127122,1088063
Suebian Bodyguard (Frameae and Swords)heavy61741164,92071
Suebian Freemen Cavalryheavy301635122,1798333
Sugambrian Wolf Warriorsspearmen402519151,9826893
Sword Warbandlight6072171,5395353
Syracusan Aspidophoroiheavy301231132,474996
Syracusan Cavalryheavy301137132,7311,100
Syracusan General's Bodyguardheavy61338165,10277
Syracusan Hoplitesspearmen401441101,6796152
Syracusan Neaniskoimissile4082461,313481
Syracusan Thorakitaiheavy401643122,0357452
Syrian Archersmissile401124101,815664
Tarantine Cavalryheavy301128121,9827983
Taurian Archersmissile4092671,2914492
Taurian Pirateslight401037122,1507482
Taurian Skirmishersmissile40101448262872
Test Dummy Heavyheavy40939111,683616
Test Dummy Lightlight40932111,537563
Test Dummy Mediumlight40936111,611590
Test Dummy Super Heavyheavy40947111,951714
Test Dummy Very Heavyheavy40943111,806661
Therapeia Infantryheavy401745142,344858
Thessalian Cavalryheavy301334132,6001,0472
Thessalian Generalheavy61436164,91274
Thessalian Peltastsmissile40111761,0383802
Thracian Archersmissile409841,2114433
Thracian Hillmenlight6061871,4665372
Thracian Hippakontistaimissile30101681,3525443
Thracian Infantry Guardlight401730152,1197762
Thracian Light Lancerslight301020101,6226533
Thracian Longspearmenspearmen6052771,5005493
Thracian Noble Cavalryheavy301739142,9501,1883
Thracian Peltastsmissile40111561,0333783
Thracian Peltasts (Reform)missile40131981,1934372
Thracian Rhomphaiophoroilight401526111,6666103
Thracian Royal Bodyguardsheavy61239154,52968
Thracian Shieldbearerslight401530141,984726
Thracian Sica Cavalrylight301627111,7887202
Thracian Slingersmissile406859333413
Thureophoroispearmen401539111,7436382
Thureophoroi Cavalrylight301520101,6216532
Thynoi Clubmenlight6072271,5205562
Tomian Epilektoispearmen401751142,4739052
Towered Forest Elephantsheavy24611124,6561,7042
Trallian Infantrylight401831152,147786
Triarii (Early)spearmen401546141,7786512
Triarii (Polybian)spearmen401653152,128779
Triremesheavy68887561882
Tylisian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401350132,3338112
Umbrian General's Bodyguardheavy61236154,74572
Umbrian Heavy Cavalryheavy301134122,4891,0022
Umbrian Heavy Spearmenspearmen401535111,5485672
Umbrian Hoplitesspearmen401645121,8376722
Umbrian Light Cavalrymissile30101581,4645892
Umbrian Light Spearmenspearmen6082671,3945102
Umbrian Skirmishersmissile40101147352692
Umbrian Swordsmenlight401128111,4705382
V Alaudaeheavy401946131,793656
V Alaudae 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
V Macedonica VII Pia VII Fidelisheavy401951131,908698
V Macedonica VII Pia VII Fidelis 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
Velitesmissile4010258938343
Venedic Infantryspearmen6053171,5285313
Venedic Warlordspearmen2016441511,907155
Vestini Axemenlight401632121,6616082
VI Ferrata Fidelis Constansheavy401946131,793656
VI Ferrata Fidelis Constans 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
VI Victrix P.F. Constans Hispaniensis Brit. 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
VI Victrix P.F. Constans Hispaniensis Britannicaheavy401951131,908698
VII Claudia Pia Fidelis Paternaheavy401946131,793656
VII Claudia Pia VII Fidelis VII Paterna 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
VIII Augustaheavy401946131,793656
VIII Augusta 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
Volcaean Axemenheavy401243132,2187712
Warband (Angons and Swords)heavy401943142,378827
Warband (Frameae)heavy401641121,957680
X Fretensisheavy401951131,908698
X Fretensis 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
X Gemina (Equestris) Pia VI Fidelis VIheavy401946131,793656
X Gemina (Equestris) Pia VI Fidelis VI 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
XI Claudia VI Pia VI Fidelisheavy401946131,793656
XI Claudia VI Pia VI Fidelis 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
XII Fulminataheavy401951131,908698
XII Fulminata 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XIII Geminaheavy401946131,793656
XIII Gemina 1stheavy601946142,8471,042
XIIII Gemina Martia Victrix P.VI F.VI 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XIIII Gemina Martia Victrix Pia VI Fidelis VIheavy401951131,908698
XV Apollinarisheavy401951131,908698
XV Apollinaris 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XVI Flavia Firmaheavy401951131,908698
XVI Flavia Firma 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XX Valeria Victrixheavy401951131,908698
XX Valeria Victrix 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XXI Rapaxheavy401951131,908698
XXI Rapax 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XXII Deiotarianaheavy401951131,908698
XXII Deiotariana 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
XXII Primigeniaheavy401951131,908698
XXII Primigenia 1stheavy601951143,0301,109
Xystophoroiheavy301132122,1078482
Yuezhi Cataphractsmissile321332144,0671,6373